PRIVACY POLICY OF INTELLIGENT RETAIL PVT LTD

Last updated: 10-Jan-2019


This Privacy Policy explains the policy regarding the collection, use, disclosure and transfer of your information by ripplr.in (“Ripplr/Site/Mobile APP”) for all the services of Intelligent Retail Private Limited.

RIPPLR and INTELLIGENT RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED (hereinafter referred to as “COMPANY”“WE”“US” or “OUR”) owns, operates and maintains the website https://ripplr.in referring to its trade mark “RIPPLR” through which the Company provides services to its clients (hereinafter referred to as “Client”, “ User”, “You” or “Your”)

Ripplr is fully committed to protecting your privacy and has taken all necessary and reasonable measures to protect your information and handle the same in a safe and responsible manner in accordance with the terms set out below.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

TERMS OF USE:

Any use of this website or its contents, including copying or storing it or them in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use is prohibited without the explicit permission of RIPPLR. All information displayed, transmitted or carried on RIPPLR is protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws. All rights, including copyright, in this website are owned by or licensed to RIPPLR. This site is designed, updated and maintained independently by RIPPLR. The content is owned by RIPPLR. You may not modify, publish, transmit, transfer, sell, reproduce, create derivative work from, distribute, repost, perform, display or in any way commercially exploit any of the content available in the website.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We receive your information when you fill in and submit the contact form available on Get in touch section of the Website.

Information is also collected from Mobile Application users to streamline the internal operations.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION:

We will use the personal information that we receive for the following purposes:

To communicate with you and respond to your queries

To analyse usage of our Website, including the behavior of our visitors and their interests and to improve the content, layout and services of the Website.

LOG DATA

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

COOKIES

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these "cookies" to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

SERVICE PROVIDERS

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

RETENTION OF YOUR INFORMATION:

Any personal information you provide to us shall be retained for the period of 1 year.

SECURITY

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

DISCLAIMER: CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

GRIEVANCE OFFICER :

If you have any queries or concerns relating to this Privacy Policy, please contact our Grievance Officer at:

Name - Sanketh K

Email - info@ripplr.in

Phone Number - 08041255511

GOVERNING LAW:

The Company and You shall be governed in accordance with the laws prevailing in India and in the event of any disputes; the courts at India shall have the exclusive jurisdiction to settle the disputes between the parties.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.